European Youth Chess Championship 2023
Mamaia 05.09 - 14.09.2023
Player overview for LUX
SNo Group Name Rtg FED Pts. Rk. K rtg+/-
30 Open 8 Esmer Hamza 1196 LUX 4.0 50 40 -53.6
71 Open 12 Meher Adwaye 1446 LUX 3.0 84 40 -55.2
77 Open 14 Plard Axel 1587 LUX 4.0 65 40 34.8
81 Open 14 Esmer Kemal Eymen 1466 LUX 3.0 85 40 10.4
83 Open 14 Ortiz Bogdanov Santiago 1423 LUX 3.0 86 40 1.2
84 Open 16 Ortiz Bogdanov Pablo 1501 LUX 3.0 83 40 9.2
72 Open 18 Basinas Konstantinos 1915 LUX 2.0 85 40 -117.2
80 Open 18 Frappini Matis 1767 LUX 2.5 80 40 -26.8
55 Girls 14 Sivashankar Samyukta 1396 LUX 2.5 71 40 -64.8
Player details for LUX
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Pts. Res. K rtg+/-
Esmer Hamza 1196 LUX Rp:1192 Pts. 4
1 73 Jerinic Damjan 0 BIH 3.0 s 1
2 5 Nikitakis Michail 1553 GRE 6.0 w 0 40 -4.4
3 65 Bilic Jovan 0 SRB 5.0 s 1
4 7 Guirado Lara Pablo 1511 ESP 5.5 w 0 40 -5.6
5 64 Bausys Benas 0 LTU 4.0 s 1
6 2 Mueller Konstantin 1696 GER 6.0 w 0 40 -3.2
7 74 Kovac Faust 0 CRO 3.5 s 1
8 21 Rey Barciela Mateo 1305 ESP 5.0 w 0 40 -14
9 54 Mankovich Yoav 1047 ISR 5.0 s 0 40 -28
Meher Adwaye 1446 LUX Rp:1366 Pts. 3
1 24 Leu Dragos Stefan 1907 ROU 4.5 w 0 40 -3.2
2 8 CM Lacan Rus David 2101 FRA 5.5 s 0 40 -3.2
3 72 Savu Vicentiu-Dorian 1439 ROU 4.0 w 0 40 -20.4
4 86 Diaconescu Andrei-Cristian 1170 ROU 2.5 s 40 -13.2
5 70 Daniil Christodoulos 1451 CYP 4.5 w 40 0.4
6 85 Calleja Urry Nick 1170 MLT 2.5 s 1 40 6.8
7 88 Magsudsoy Jamaladdin 1077 AZE 3.0 w 1 40 4
8 48 Costache Andrei Eugeniu 1712 ROU 3.5 s 0 40 -7.2
9 76 Stefanoski Daniel 1391 MKD 4.0 w 0 40 -23.2
Plard Axel 1587 LUX Rp:1714 Pts. 4
1 28 Coicev Matei-Andrei 2085 ROU 5.0 w 0 40 -3.2
2 12 Lissillour Baptiste 2239 FRA 7.0 s 0 40 -3.2
3 86 Pajarinen Pyry 1407 FIN 3.0 w 1 40 10.4
4 60 Ivancescu Bogdan-Andrei 1735 ROU 5.5 s 40 8
5 53 Durana Jonas 1886 SVK 4.5 s 0 40 -6
6 85 Zangrilli Leonardo 1415 MLT 2.5 w 40 -9.2
7 87 Satmarii Rares-Stefan 1403 ROU 4.0 s 1 40 10.4
8 58 Kovacec Tilen 1742 SLO 4.5 w 40 8.4
9 49 Milovic Ilija 1905 MNE 4.0 s 40 14.8
Esmer Kemal Eymen 1466 LUX Rp:1547 Pts. 3
1 32 Vommaro Stanislao 2058 ITA 5.5 w 0 40 -3.2
2 54 Tezcan Alper 1879 TUR 4.0 s 0 40 -3.2
3 95 Aldea Florin-Alexandru 1232 ROU 2.5 w 1 40 8.4
4 62 Nikolovski Kiril 1714 MKD 4.0 s 0 40 -7.6
5 99 Silaghi Matias-Radu 0 ROU 2.0 w 1
6 24 Sava Robert-Gabriel 2096 ROU 5.5 s 0 40 -3.2
7 70 Popescu Alexandru-Mihai 1635 ROU 4.0 w 1 40 28.8
8 64 Sozat Arda 1693 TUR 4.0 s 0 40 -8.4
9 59 Stoegerer Konstantin 1737 AUT 4.0 s 0 40 -6.8
Ortiz Bogdanov Santiago 1423 LUX Rp:1462 Pts. 3
1 34 FM Kiladze Luka 2030 GEO 6.0 w 0 40 -3.2
2 58 Kovacec Tilen 1742 SLO 4.5 s 0 40 -5.2
3 96 Trofimov Andrei 1043 ROU 2.0 w 1 40 3.6
4 64 Sozat Arda 1693 TUR 4.0 s 40 13.2
5 60 Ivancescu Bogdan-Andrei 1735 ROU 5.5 w 0 40 -5.6
6 92 Radu Silviu Cristian 1337 ROU 2.5 s 40 -4.8
7 72 Oim Mikk Kaarel 1629 EST 3.5 w 0 40 -9.6
8 88 Vojicic Nikola 1360 MNE 2.5 s 1 40 16.4
9 61 Pilchuk Artem 1718 UKR 4.0 s 0 40 -6
Ortiz Bogdanov Pablo 1501 LUX Rp:1601 Pts. 3
1 39 Lang Simon 2117 CZE 4.5 w 0 40 -3.2
2 51 Tzortzatos Dimosthenis Panagiot 2039 GRE 4.0 s 0 40 -3.2
3 67 Dutre Wonder 1859 BEL 3.5 w 40 16
4 71 Munshi Aryan 1825 SCO 3.5 s 0 40 -5.2
5 81 Hakkinen Aleksandr 1658 FIN 3.0 s 40 8.4
6 90 Moraru Stefan-Robert 1195 ROU 2.5 w 40 -14.4
7 83 Jitea Andrei-Cristian 1618 ROU 2.5 s 40 6.4
8 - bye - - - - 1
9 - not paired - - - - 0
Basinas Konstantinos 1915 LUX Rp:1599 Pts. 2
1 30 FM Suleymanli Suleyman 2262 AZE 5.0 w 0 40 -4.4
2 47 Petrek Dominik 2189 SVK 4.5 s 0 40 -6.8
3 45 Magalakis Stefanos 2207 GRE 4.5 w 0 40 -6
4 77 Tabakovski Dino 1811 MKD 3.5 s 0 40 -25.6
5 69 Friscic Matej 1960 CRO 2.5 s 0 40 -17.6
6 - bye - - - - 1
7 76 Rus Rian-Robben 1817 ROU 2.0 w 40 -5.2
8 83 Akincioglu Onur 1568 TUR 3.5 s 0 40 -35.6
9 84 Cocione George 1552 ROU 2.5 s 40 -16
Frappini Matis 1767 LUX Rp:1715 Pts. 2,5
1 38 CM Hulka Valentyn 2223 UKR 6.0 w 0 40 -3.2
2 55 Petreski Leonid 2127 MKD 3.5 s 0 40 -4
3 65 Andries Alf 2010 DEN 4.5 w 40 12
4 79 Tomicic Franko 1775 BIH 3.0 s 0 40 -19.6
5 77 Tabakovski Dino 1811 MKD 3.5 w 1 40 22.4
6 57 Kocsmar Akos 2115 HUN 3.5 s 0 40 -4.4
7 84 Cocione George 1552 ROU 2.5 s 0 40 -30.8
8 - bye - - - - 1
9 - not paired - - - - 0
Sivashankar Samyukta 1396 LUX Rp:1139 Pts. 2,5
1 19 Haasova Timea 1803 SVK 4.5 w 0 40 -3.2
2 23 Li Chen Helena Joana 1762 ESP 6.0 s 0 40 -4
3 68 Cotoros Carina 1102 ROU 3.0 w 0 40 -34
4 - bye - - - - 1
5 71 Mohonea Maria 1005 ROU 3.0 s 1 40 3.6
6 33 Derlich Sarah Sima 1661 DEN 5.5 s 0 40 -7.2
7 63 Kiss Abigel 1202 ROU 3.0 w 0 40 -30
8 72 Dzeverdanovic Nikolina 0 MNE 3.0 s 0
9 39 Bangerter Ena 1587 SUI 3.0 w 40 10
Final Rankings
Open 8 Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 28 Kazimzade Mahammad AZE 1224 7.5 1 51.0 53.5
2 3 Protopopescu Luca FRA 1621 7.5 0 48.0 52.5
3 31 Kucher Artem UKR 1187 7.0 0 51.0 54.5
4 4 Ivanovic Leonid SRB 1585 7.0 0 46.5 51.5
5 26 Abalmaz Pavlo UKR 1253 7.0 0 38.0 40.0
50 30 Esmer Hamza LUX 1196 4.0 0 40.0 43.0
86 participants
Open 12 Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 1 FM Ahmad Khagan AZE 2306 7.5 0 47.5 51.0
2 3 FM Tudor Henry Edward ROU 2261 7.5 0 42.0 46.5
3 2 Nemitz Alfred GER 2300 7.0 0.5 48.5 52.5
4 27 Ambartsumian Tyhran ARM 1877 7.0 0.5 47.0 48.0
5 43 Gabadadze Gabriel GEO 1732 6.5 0 43.5 45.0
84 71 Meher Adwaye LUX 1446 3.0 0 31.5 34.0
95 participants
Open 14 Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 41 Rustamov Rustam AZE 1995 8.0 0 50.0 53.5
2 6 FM Agasarov Benik ARM 2321 7.5 0 49.5 53.5
3 12 Lissillour Baptiste FRA 2239 7.0 0 40.5 44.5
4 1 FM Finek Vaclav CZE 2414 6.5 0 49.5 54.5
5 7 FM Cieslak Patryk POL 2299 6.5 0 49.0 52.0
65 77 Plard Axel LUX 1587 4.0 0 37.0 39.5
85 81 Esmer Kemal Eymen LUX 1466 3.0 0 33.0 34.5
86 83 Ortiz Bogdanov Santiago LUX 1423 3.0 0 32.5 34.0
99 participants
Open 16 Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 5 FM Seemann Jakub POL 2422 7.0 0 47.5 52.0
2 3 FM Macias Pino Diego ESP 2438 7.0 0 47.0 51.0
3 14 FM Nemec Jachym CZE 2332 7.0 0 42.0 46.5
4 10 FM Makridis Dimitrios GRE 2354 7.0 0 42.0 46.0
5 2 FM Makkar Rajat FRA 2451 7.0 0 41.5 45.5
83 84 Ortiz Bogdanov Pablo LUX 1501 3.0 0 27.5 29.5
91 participants
Open 18 Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 8 FM Davtyan Arsen ARM 2430 8.0 0 45.5 49.0
2 5 IM Babazada Khazar AZE 2463 7.0 1 45.0 49.5
3 1 IM Abdrlauf Elham NOR 2541 7.0 0 47.0 50.0
4 2 IM Ohanyan Emin ARM 2490 6.5 0 47.5 51.5
5 6 IM Razafindratsima Timothe FRA 2450 6.5 0 46.5 50.5
80 80 Frappini Matis LUX 1767 2.5 0 29.0 31.0
85 72 Basinas Konstantinos LUX 1915 2.0 0.5 27.0 28.5
85 participants
Girls 14 Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 5 Mgeladze Kesaria GEO 1994 7.5 0 47.0 51.0
2 13 Tsetskhladze Mariam GEO 1842 7.0 0 49.5 53.5
3 9 Moskalets Sofiia UKR 1908 7.0 0 44.5 48.0
4 3 WFM Kirtadze Anastasia GEO 2015 7.0 0 44.5 47.5
5 44 Krkyasharyan Sona ARM 1522 6.5 1 48.5 53.0
71 55 Sivashankar Samyukta LUX 1396 2.5 0 29.5 32.0
73 participants
Annotation
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)