8th European Small Nations Team Championship 2023
St Helier 29.10 - 04.11.2023
Ranking crosstable
Rank Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Andorra * 2 2 3 2 3 3 3 4 4 17 27.5 0
2 Faroe Islands 2 * 1 2 2 2 3 4 4 4 15 26.0 0
3 Luxembourg 1 2 * 3 3 2 2 3 4 3 15 25.0 0
4 Malta 1 1 1 * 2 3 3 2 3 3 11 20.5 0
5 Cyprus 1 1 2 * 3 3 1 3 4 9 20.5 0
6 Monaco 1 1 2 1 * 2 3 3 3 8 18.0 0
7 Liechtenstein 1 1 1 1 1 2 * 3 3 2 7 16.5 0
8 Jersey 0 1 1 2 1 1 * 3 2 5 13.0 0
9 San Marino 0 0 0 1 * 2 2 5.5 0
10 Guernsey 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 1 * 1 7.5 0
Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Overview for team LUX
SNo Name Title Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Rk.
20 Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2442 1 1 1 1 6 8
21 Berend Fred IM 2253 0 1 1 1 1 5,5 9
22 Berend Elvira WGM 2280 1 4,5 18
23 Gengler Pierre 2130 1 1 1 1 0 0 4 24
24 Bourg Nicolas 2053 1 1 1 1 5 13
Player Overview
Rd. Name Title SNo Rtg FED Pts. Result
IM Wiedenkeller Michael LUX 2442 Pts 6
1 Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft FM 6 2386 FAI 7 s
2 Carpenter Paul A 44 1922 JCI 3 w 1
3 Bagheri Amir GM 30 2388 MNC 4.5 s
5 Darmanin Jake CM 35 2091 MLT 3.5 w 1
6 Ferster Fabian 16 2162 LIE 3.5 s
7 De La Riva Aguado Oscar GM 39 2437 AND 6.5 w
8 Kirby Peter J CM 11 1976 GCI 1.5 s 1
9 Michaelides Konstantinos FM 1 2275 CYP 5 w 1
IM Berend Fred LUX 2253 Pts 5.5
1 Rodgaard John IM 8 2285 FAI 4 s
2 Hawes Jonathan FM 46 2095 JCI 1.5 w
3 Ribbegren Karl Johan 32 2122 MNC 5 s 0
4 Volpinari Danilo FM 26 1900 SMR 1.5 w 1
5 Zerafa Robert CM 38 2080 MLT 2.5 w 1
7 Ribera Veganzones Serni CM 42 2167 AND 7 w
8 Strade Arita 13 1926 GCI 2.5 w 1
9 Antoniou Rafail 3 1949 CYP 3.5 w 1
WGM Berend Elvira LUX 2280 Pts 4.5
1 Poulsen Martin FM 7 2289 FAI 4.5 w
2 Gurner Jem 45 1848 JCI 5 s
3 Dornbusch Tatiana WGM 31 2232 MNC 4.5 w
4 Righi Ezio FM 25 1846 SMR 1.5 s 1
5 Novak Robert 36 2189 MLT 5 s
6 Krieger Markus 17 2147 LIE 5 w
7 Porras Mateo Felipe FM 40 2350 AND 7.5 s
9 Isaakidis Alexandros 2 2099 CYP 3.5 s
Gengler Pierre LUX 2130 Pts 4
1 Apol Luitjen Akselsson 9 2152 FAI 6.5 w 1
3 Van Hoolandt Patrick FM 33 2037 MNC 4 w 1
4 Berardi Giancarlo 27 1653 SMR 0.5 s 1
6 Iclicki Willy FM 48 1925 LIE 1.5 s 1
7 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria CM 41 2152 AND 6.5 s 0
8 Nevska Gerda 14 1765 GCI 2.5 s 0
Bourg Nicolas LUX 2053 Pts 5
2 Wojciechowski Paul CM 43 1904 JCI 1 s 1
4 Leardini Mirko 29 1587 SMR 1 w 1
5 Cilia Vincenti David CM 34 1920 MLT 5.5 s
6 Heron Andrew 19 1882 LIE 4 w
8 Morgan Jamie 15 1774 GCI 0.5 w 1
9 Constantinou Samuel Johannes 4 1820 CYP 6 s 1
Blitz Player Overview
Rd. Name Title SNo Rtg FED Pts. Result
IM Berend Fred LUX 2193 Pts 8
1 Nielsen Jon I Horni 17 1963 FAI 5.5 w 1
2 Bourg Nicolas 13 2038 LUX 5 s 0
3 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria CM 12 2041 AND 7 w 1
4 Gurner Jem 23 1775 JCI 6 s 1
5 Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft FM 1 2407 FAI 8.5 w 0
6 Ribera Veganzones Serni CM 11 2047 AND 6 s 1
7 Pace Colin CM 10 2068 MLT 5 w 1
8 Poulsen Martin FM 3 2235 FAI 6.5 w 1
9 Rodgaard John IM 2 2320 FAI 6.5 s 1
10 Antoniou Rafail 15 1978 CYP 7.5 w 1
11 Isaakidis Alexandros 5 2174 CYP 8 s 0
Bourg Nicolas LUX 2038 Pts 5
1 Weber Gus 25 1527 JCI 1 w 1
2 Berend Fred IM 4 2193 LUX 8 w 1
3 Poulsen Martin FM 3 2235 FAI 6.5 s 0
4 Darmanin Jake CM 8 2119 MLT 6 s 1
5 Isaakidis Alexandros 5 2174 CYP 8 w 0
6 Gurner Jem 23 1775 JCI 6 s 0
7 Zerafa Robert CM 6 2169 MLT 5 w 1
8 Ribera Veganzones Serni CM 11 2047 AND 6 s 0
9 Pace Colin CM 10 2068 MLT 5 w 1
10 Rodgaard John IM 2 2320 FAI 6.5 s 0
11 Strade Arita 21 1818 GCI 5 w 0