2e COUPE DE BERTRANGE - FIDE rated tournament u 2000 ELO
Bertrange 27.10 - 29.10.2023
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Rank Name Categ sex RtgI Club 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 TB5
1 Putz Philippe Marco Nicolas 1741 STR 25b1 32w1 11b1 4w1 7b 2b 12w1 6.0 0 30.5 34.5 4 5
2 Movahedi Yashar 1806 29b1 56w1 8b1 21w1 20b1 1w 3b 6.0 0 29.5 32.0 4 5
3 Anissimova Mariya w 1664 TRIER 58b1 24w1 7b 34w1 22b1 20w1 2w 6.0 0 27.0 29.5 3 5
4 Morling Stefan 1625 BERLIN 26b1 41w1 6w1 1b0 14w1 12b 16w1 5.5 0 29.5 33.0 3 5
5 Selzer Luca U18 1406 TRIER 54b1 7w0 29b1 31w1 8b1 11w 13b1 5.5 0 27.0 30.0 4 5
6 Jacquot Adrien 1952 SCH 49b1 44w1 4b0 15w1 18b 34w1 7b1 5.5 0 26.0 29.0 4 5
7 Oberweis Paul 1970 ECH 40w1 5b1 3w 17b1 1w 9b1 6w0 5.0 0 33.0 36.0 3 4
8 Plard Axel U14 1622 DIF 57w1 13b1 2w0 28b1 5w0 40b1 26w1 5.0 0 27.5 30.5 3 5
9 Morlot Alexandre 1569 LAT 0 62w1 49b1 41w1 27b1 7w0 21b1 5.0 0 23.5 25.5 3 5
10 Rajap Ahamed Asif U14 1649 SCH 51w1 28b0 40w1 24b0 61w1 47b1 30w1 5.0 0 22.0 24.0 3 5
11 Esmer Kemal Eymen U14 1476 BER 38w1 42b1 1w0 13b 37w1 5b 23w 4.5 0 27.0 29.5 3 3
12 Guzdziol Grzegorz 1567 MAN 62b1 15w 27b 51w1 21b1 4w 1b0 4.5 0 27.0 29.0 4 3
13 Koval Valentin 0 STR 68b1 8w0 43b1 11w 33b1 18w1 5w0 4.5 0 26.5 28.5 3 4
14 Reding Sevda U16 w 1497 DUD 31b1 43w1 22b1 20w0 4b0 35w 39b1 4.5 0 26.0 29.0 4 4
15 Lang Peter 0 STR 46w1 12b 23w1 6b0 17w1 16b0 44w1 4.5 0 26.0 29.0 3 4
16 Sridharan Muralidharan 1392 BER 59b1 22w0 25b 58w1 48b1 15w1 4b0 4.5 0 23.5 26.0 4 4
17 Meher Adwaye U12 1391 DIF 64w1 23b 48w1 7w0 15b0 52b1 36w1 4.5 0 23.0 24.5 3 4
18 Ortiz Bogdanov Santiago U14 1424 DIF 35w0 75b1 61w1 45b1 6w 13b0 37w1 4.5 0 23.0 24.0 3 4
19 Capun Ian U10 1257 DIF 0 74b1 38w1 22w0 25b1 36b 34w1 4.5 0 22.5 23.0 3 4
20 Basinas Konstantinos U18 1798 ECH 36w1 63b1 28w1 14b1 2w0 3b0 0 4.0 0 29.0 31.0 3 4
21 Geschwindt Gilbert 1719 SCH 52w1 30b1 35w1 2b0 12w0 28b1 9w0 4.0 0 28.5 31.5 3 4
22 Chinilov Vladislav 1907 STR 45w1 16b1 14w0 19b1 3w0 30b0 40w1 4.0 0 27.0 30.0 3 4
23 Ludewig Robert 1815 SCH 39b1 17w 15b0 25w 29b1 24w 11b 4.0 0 25.5 29.0 4 2
24 Salomeia Mihai U14 1244 DIF 73w1 3b0 53w1 10w1 34b0 23b 33w 4.0 0 25.5 26.5 3 3
25 Guo Johnny U10 0 SCH 1w0 73b1 16w 23b 19w0 63b1 47w1 4.0 0 25.5 26.5 3 3
26 Muralidharan Aadhav U12 0 DIF 4w0 46b1 0 44w1 41b1 27w1 8b0 4.0 0 25.0 28.0 3 4
27 Kostyukovich Dmitry U14 1389 STR 67b1 34w 12w 36b1 9w0 26b0 45w1 4.0 0 24.5 26.5 3 3
28 Esmer Hamza U08 1142 BER 66b1 10w1 20b0 8w0 57b1 21w0 54b1 4.0 0 24.5 26.0 4 4
29 Pardoen Oscar U12 0 PER 2w0 71b1 5w0 42b1 23w0 46b1 50w1 4.0 0 24.5 25.0 3 4
30 Schreiner Kevin U14 1233 SCH 69b1 21w0 31b0 43w1 51b1 22w1 10b0 4.0 0 23.0 25.0 4 4
31 Lebedev Petr U14 0 DIF 14w0 55b1 30w1 5b0 40w0 61b1 56w1 4.0 0 22.5 24.5 3 4
32 Sivashankar Samyukta U14 w 1331 DIF 71w1 1b0 0 0 53w1 43b1 42w1 4.0 0 22.0 22.5 2 4
33 Solovev Aleksei 1549 STR 48w 37b0 70w1 52b1 13w0 56b1 24b 4.0 0 20.5 22.0 4 3
34 Virbalis Rytis 1807 BON 61w1 27b 37w1 3b0 24w1 6b0 19b0 3.5 0 28.0 30.0 4 3
35 Debay Michel 0 18b1 72w1 21b0 0 45w1 14b 0 3.5 0 25.0 27.5 3 3
36 Fagneray Carole U12 w 0 DIF 20b0 60w1 44b1 27w0 50b1 19w 17b0 3.5 0 24.5 27.0 4 3
37 Plard Thierry 1305 DIF 65b 33w1 34b0 56w1 11b0 48w1 18b0 3.5 0 22.0 24.0 4 3
38 Gomes Simao U18 0 SCH 11b0 50w1 19b0 49w 56b0 58w1 63b1 3.5 0 21.0 23.0 4 3
39 Neven Paul 0 SCH 23w0 53b0 71w1 46b 65w1 55b1 14w0 3.5 0 19.5 20.0 3 3
40 Debecq Quentin 0 PER 7b0 54w1 10b0 69w1 31b1 8w0 22b0 3.0 0 26.0 28.0 4 3
41 Basinas Athanasios U12 1153 ECH 70w1 4b0 42w1 9b0 26w0 64b1 0 3.0 0 23.5 25.0 3 3
42 Tamilselvan Sachin Sarvesh U14 0 DIF -1 11w0 41b0 29w0 59b1 49w1 32b0 3.0 0 23.0 25.5 3 2
43 Ahmed Fares U14 0 DIF 55w1 14b0 13w0 30b0 66b1 32w0 68b1 3.0 0 23.0 24.5 4 3
44 Pleim Emile 1398 DIF 74w1 6b0 36w0 26b0 67w1 57b1 15b0 3.0 0 23.0 23.5 4 3
45 Pardoen Theodore U12 0 PER 22b0 59w1 72b1 18w0 35b0 62w1 27b0 3.0 0 22.0 24.0 4 3
46 Sharma Devesh U12 0 TRIER 15b0 26w0 59b1 39w 49b 29w0 62b1 3.0 0 22.0 24.0 4 2
47 Kostyukovich Ivan U10 0 STR 0 0 60b1 54w1 62b1 10w0 25b0 3.0 0 22.0 24.0 3 3
48 Solovev Nikolai U08 1067 BER 33b 65w1 17b0 72w1 16w0 37b0 52w 3.0 0 22.0 24.0 3 2
49 Tatavarthi Jaagruth U10 0 DIF 6w0 64b1 9w0 38b 46w 42b0 67w1 3.0 0 22.0 23.5 3 2
50 Capun Vicente 1300 DIF 0 38b0 64w1 53b1 36w0 51w1 29b0 3.0 0 21.0 22.5 3 3
51 Macia Tell Dario  U12 0 BER 10b0 66w1 63w1 12b0 30w0 50b0 65w1 3.0 0 21.0 22.5 3 3
52 Senthilkumar Punyabhalan U16 0 BER 21b0 69w1 56b 33w0 58b1 17w0 48b 3.0 0 20.5 22.5 4 2
53 Guzdziol Olaf U10 0 MAN 56b0 39w1 24b0 50w0 32b0 66w1 61w1 3.0 0 20.5 22.0 3 3
54 Fridhi Karim U16 0 DIF 5w0 40b0 66w1 47b0 68w1 70b1 28w0 3.0 0 20.0 21.5 3 3
55 Clement Marc 1444 LAT 43b0 31w0 67b1 57w0 60b1 39w0 64w1 3.0 0 18.0 19.5 3 3
56 Vlach Ludwig U12 1340 WAS 53w1 2b0 52w 37b0 38w1 33w0 31b0 2.5 0 24.0 27.0 3 2
57 Muralidharan Anand U12 0 DIF 8b0 68w1 0 55b1 28w0 44w0 60b 2.5 0 21.5 23.5 3 2
58 Natarajan Premkumar U12 0 BER 3w0 70b 65w1 16b0 52w0 38b0 71b1 2.5 0 20.5 21.0 4 2
59 Frisch Jan Raphael U12 0 MAN 16w0 45b0 46w0 71b1 42w0 65b 70w1 2.5 0 16.5 17.0 3 2
60 Krier Charel U14 0 DIF 63w0 36b0 47w0 74b1 55w0 73b1 57w 2.5 0 16.5 17.0 3 2
61 Geischek Christian 0 BER 34b0 67w1 18b0 68w1 10b0 31w0 53b0 2.0 0 22.0 24.0 4 2
62 Dimitropoulos Nikolaos U12 0 BER 12w0 9b0 73w1 63b1 47w0 45b0 46w0 2.0 0 22.0 23.0 3 2
63 Dhivakar Viduyut U10 1336 DIF 60b1 20w0 51b0 62w0 69b1 25w0 38w0 2.0 0 19.5 21.5 3 2
64 Gundala Hanmisha U12 w 0 DIF 17b0 49w0 50b0 73w1 72b+ 41w0 55b0 2.0 0 19.5 20.5 3 2
65 Maniewski Linda w 0 MAN 37w 48b0 58b0 70w1 39b0 59w 51b0 2.0 0 18.0 19.5 4 1
66 Senin Sergey U12 0 DIF 28w0 51b0 54b0 -1 43w0 53b0 75w1 2.0 0 17.5 18.5 3 1
67 Gundala Karunakar 0 DIF 27w0 61b0 55w0 75b1 44b0 69w1 49b0 2.0 0 17.0 18.0 4 2
68 Sivashankar Shrishti U08 w 0 DIF 13w0 57b0 74w1 61b0 54b0 71w1 43w0 2.0 0 16.0 16.5 3 2
69 Reddy Handyalu Kiran U08 0 DIF 30w0 52b0 75w1 40b0 63w0 67b0 73w1 2.0 0 15.0 16.0 3 2
70 Senin Artem U10 0 DIF 41b0 58w 33b0 65b0 75w1 54w0 59b0 1.5 0 17.5 18.5 4 1
71 Mahendran Mithran U08 0 DIF 32b0 29w0 39b0 59w0 -1 68b0 58w0 1.0 0 19.5 20.5 3 0
72 Zinoviev Daniil U18 1500 DIF 75w1 35b0 45w0 48b0 64w- 0 0 1.0 0 18.0 19.0 2 1
73 Manikandan Advaith U10 0 DIF 24b0 25w0 62b0 64b0 74w1 60w0 69b0 1.0 0 16.0 16.5 4 1
74 Frisch Gabriel U08 0 MAN 44b0 19w0 68b0 60w0 73b0 75b0 -1 1.0 0 14.5 14.5 4 0
75 Satheesh Harshadh U10 0 STR 72b0 18w0 69b0 67w0 70b0 74w1 66b0 1.0 0 14.0 14.5 4 1
Annotation
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break4: Most black
Tie Break5: The greater number of victories (variable)